Author Topic: How to change SIP header fields in Yate  (Read 2368 times)

andrew

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
How to change SIP header fields in Yate
« on: December 01, 2014, 12:30:37 PM »
Hello!

I need to change some SIP(SDP) header fields(s= , and o= )  in Yate, such as :
o=yate
s= ...


In Asterisk i can do this by change the
sdpowner=    and  sdpsession=   in sip.conf,

Please, help me to do this.
Thank's in advance!
Best Regards.

paulc

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 21
    • View Profile
Re: How to change SIP header fields in Yate
« Reply #1 on: December 01, 2014, 01:03:58 PM »
Those fields are currently hardcoded since no program it using them.

andrew

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: How to change SIP header fields in Yate
« Reply #2 on: December 01, 2014, 01:09:29 PM »
Thank you for your answer!!!
Maybe i can change it in the source core, and if i can, please tell me where...
Thank you very much!!!
P.S. I Use Yate in Windows platform.